Tel. 01707 600 090



Privacy Policy

 

 

RT Social Care has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our commitment to your privacy.

At RT Social Care we will always tell you why your data is needed, and for what purpose(s). Your data will be processed in line with the Data Protection Act 1998 and any other legal requirements set out. We will ensure that the data we process is adequate, relevant and not excessive. RT Social Care will ensure that the data processed about you is accurate, kept up-to-date and not retained longer than necessary. We will protect your data against any unauthorized or unlawful processing, as well as accidental loss, destruction or damage.

Personal Data

At RT Social Care we only collect personal data to help you with the recruitment process. This data consists of information such as your name, address, e-mail address, work and education history and your responses to questions and the results of assessments administrated through the site, plus your nationality which we are required to collect by law. Your data is held by RT Social Care for the sole purpose of assisting you in the recruitment process. The security of your data is extremely important to us. Access is only provided to the staff of RT Social Care.

CVs

At RT Social Care we consider your CV as a very personal document and with us you will have full control over who can view it and whether you wish to have your contact details made available to potential recruiters. We do not and will never disclose your personal information that you provide such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone numbers, etc., to any outside parties without your consent. RT Social Care collects only appropriate personal data supplied by you so that we can help you in the recruitment process.

At RT Social Care we take extremely strong precautions to protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Only the employees of RT Social Care who are necessary to the recruitment process are provided with access to your personal information.

Disclosure of your Personal Data

During the recruitment process it may be necessary for RT Social Care to pass your personal details to prospective employers, including your CV (which may or may not contain sensitive personal data). RT Social Care will not be able to provide you with the services described in this website if you do not consent to this disclosure.

Removal of personal details

Under the Employment Agencies Act 1973 RT Social Care is obliged to hold your data for 12 months after it was last used. After 12 months of non-usage we will endeavour to contact you and ask if you wish to keep your details with us. If you decline, or no contact is made or you do not indicate by way of your on line account, then your details will automatically be removed.

Policy Changes

If there are any policy changes due to business reasons or future changes in legislation then they will be posted on this page. If substantial they will be promoted on the website or through e-mail notification.

Qualified Social Worker Job – Adult Hospital Team - Gloucestershire
Qualified Social Worker - Gloucestershire

£28 - 30 Per Hour

Read more »

Qualified Social Worker Job – Adult Learning Disabilities - Gloucestershire
Qualified Social Worker - Gloucestershire

£30 Per Hour

Read more »